In Memory

 

 

 

In Memory



 

Life is but a stopping place, a pause in what's to be
A resting place along the road to sweet eternity.
We all have different journeys, different paths along the way.
We all were meant to learn some things, but never meant to stay.
Our destination is a place far greater than we know
For some the journey's quicker; for some the journey's slow
And when the journey finally ends, we'll claim a great reward,
And find an everlasting peace together with the Lord.

 

Listen to Amazing Grace by ll DIVO  Click here
 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2017
Evelyn Allen (McLeroy) (Class Of 1950)  
Dale Bradshaw (Class Of 1966)  
Fredrick Bryant (Class Of 1984)  
Verlene Courtney (Roberts) (Class Of 1948)  
Freeman Fuller (Class Of 1954)  
Melma Gary (Sparks) (Class Of 1943)  
Jo Nell Hairgrove (Young) (Class Of 1947)  
Maude Hooper (Class Of 1949)  
Gwendolyn Hudson (Billingsley) (Class Of 1955)  
Sammy McDaniel (Class Of 1950)  
Regina Moses (Rutherford) (Class Of 1940)  
Royce Glen Nelson (Class Of 1941)  
David Earl Pike (Class Of 1958)  
Alysie Mae Pledger (Porterfield) (Class Of 1950)  
Alice Ramsey (Riddlehover) (Class Of 1948)  
Fayene Rhodes (Connell) (Class Of 1946)  
Gloria Richards (Sklar) (Class Of 1942)  
Estelle Scott (Burgay) (Class Of 1941)  
Jimmy Scott (Class Of 1957)  
Howell (Circa 1944) Stone (Class Of 1944)  
Darrell Taylor (Class Of 1950)  
Hildred Thornton (Dempsey) (Class Of 1939)  
Charles Townes (Class Of 1968)  

2016
Barkley Bowlin (Class Of 1956)  
Gloria Bowlin (Fielder) (Class Of 1952)  
Stanley Burgay (Class Of 1972)  
Richard Clay (Class Of 1955)  
Bobby Dean Crump (Class Of 1949)
Cassie Danyell Faussett (Bates) (Class Of 2003)  
Barbara Nell Frazier (Askins) (Class Of 1947)  
Joe Dan Frederick (Class Of 1969)  
Maurine Green (Windham) (Class Of 1967)  
Gail Hancock (Class Of 1959)  
Terry Harris (Class Of 1961)
Josh Kellum (Class Of 2000)
Johnny [john] Moore (Class Of 1968)
Gordon Oliver (Class Of 1951)  
Martha Pollard (Porter) (Class Of 1940)  
Vera Avis Poss (Power) (Class Of 1935)  
Billy Ray Ramsey (Class Of 1967)  
Denard Ramsey (Class Of 1947)  
Mary Ann Ramsey (Class Of 1961)  
Maxine Rhodes (Pate) (Class Of 1943)  

2015
Charles Bardwell (Class Of 1962)
Billy W. Beard (Class Of 1955)  
Ira Burgay Jr. (Class Of 1952)  
Sandra Crenshaw (Class Of 1962)
Patricia Lynn Crump (Class Of 1973)
Roy Dent (Class Of 1946)  
Troy Joe Dent (Class Of 1948)  
Sidney Galbreath (Class Of 1957)  
Mary Ruth Green (McKibben) (Class Of 1940)  
Elaine Hairgrove (Neal) (Class Of 1953)  
Jerry Hammers (Class Of 1968)  
Jacquelin Harris (Crawford) (Class Of 1943)  
Tammy Hartt (Dutton) (Class Of 1980)
O'Neill Humphries (Class Of 1939)  
Mary Laverne Hayes (Foster) (Class Of 1944)  
Laurie Gordon Murphy (Class Of 1950)  
Wendell Neal (Class Of 1965)  
Mildred Nelson (Williamson) (Class Of 1947)  
Elaine Pate (Parker) (Class Of 1968)  
Thelma Powers (Brito) (Class Of 1936)  
Billy Ramsey (Class Of 1945)  
Margie Ramsey (Childs) (Class Of 1945)  
Edward Marion Shepherd (Class Of 1939)  
Vicky Smith (Robinson) (Class Of 1971)  
Ronnie Solomon (Class Of 1988)  
Cecil Arlene (Circa 1945) Swann (Hairgrove) (Class Of 1945)  
Barbara Sue Whiteside (Ferguson) (Class Of 1950)  
Kerry Whiteside (Class Of 1982)  
Billy Williams (Class Of 1958)
Gloria Worsham (Dixon) (Class Of 1947)  

2014
Bernice Adkerson (Hudman) (Class Of 1945)  
Louise Box (Rhodes) (Class Of 1965)  
Ronnie Britton (Class Of 1962)  
Howard Brooks (Class Of 1950)  
John C. (Johnny) Bush (Class Of 1962)  
Charlie Bushiey (Class Of 1970)  
Bennie Gene Cooper (Class Of 1946)  
Shelby Crump (Class Of 1965)  
Ouida Mae Dent (Whiteside) (Class Of 1945)  
Sammy Dillion (Class Of 1970)  
Joe Dan Hairgrove (Class Of 1955)  
Amanda Haney (Class Of 2010)  
Ann Hooper (Class Of 1951)  
Edwin Pate Hughes (Class Of 1947)  
Charles Hutcherson (Class Of 1942)  
Taylor Keele (Class Of 2011)  
Stephen McCollister (Class Of 2006)  
Mary McDaniel (Meyer) (Class Of 1956)
James Harold Milford (Class Of 1959)  
Judy Milford (Ramsey) (Class Of 1966)  
Thomas Milford (Class Of 1938)  
Olga Mims (Hailey/Hughes) (Class Of 1958)  
Robert E. "Bobby" Molloy (Class Of 1943)  
Jesse Marvin Murphy (Class Of 1964)  
Lamerle Pate (Class Of 1950)  
Ernestine Berkley Redding (Class Of 1936)  
Lois Ross (Dunlap) (Class Of 1941)  
Linda Salser (Murphy) (Class Of 1970)  
Thomas Edward "Junior" (Circa1941) Sparks, Jr. (Class Of 1941)  
Bernell Tate (Class Of 1948)  
Clay Taylor (Class Of 1979)  
Billy Whiteside (Class Of 1948)  
Doris Faye Windham (Scott) (Class Of 1954)  

2013
Rebecca Adams (Webb) (Class Of 1940)  
Clyde Baker (Class Of 1952)  
Katie Baker (Class Of 1942)  
Hardy Bearden (Class Of 1959)  
Rachanda Bolton (Collins) (Class Of 1999)  
Jeff Bowlin (Class Of 1965)  
Novis Marie Bowlin Jones (Class Of 1940)  
Randy Lee Browne (Class Of 2013)  
Marilyn Yvonne Ceal (Rhodes) (Class Of 1955)  
Melba Childs (Rhame) (Class Of 1937)  
Bob Shelton Cook (Class Of 1958)  
Floyd Cuzick (Class Of 1987)  
Wanda Faye Eakin (Fitts) (Class Of 1952)  
Elvin Mervin Gary (Class Of 1946)  
Aaron Golden (Class Of 1959)  
Van Hairgrove (Class Of 1946)  
Vernon Hairgrove (Class Of 1947)  
Elton(Short) Harvey (Class Of 1941)  
Gladys Hooper (Simon) (Class Of 1978)  
Robert Glyn "Bob" Hughes (Class Of 1952)  
Ottis Kyle (Class Of 1944)  
Betty (Elizabeth Or Liz) Lankford (Enloe) (Class Of 1963)  
Naomi Lilly (Hendrick) (Class Of 1940)  
Jo Ann Lindsey (Class Of 1950)  
Leighton Lloyd (Class Of 1991)  
Kenneth McCarty (Class Of 1966)  
Azell McDaniel (Caldwell) (Class Of 1956)  
William "Sonny" Neel (Class Of 1946)  
Elzie Nelson (Class Of 1942)  
Joe Bill Nelson (Class Of 1941)  
Melba Ramsey (Fults) (Class Of 1966)  
Tommy Rutherford (Class Of 1939)  
Wendell Scott (Class Of 1971)  
Ray Elton Stanfield (Class Of 1933)  
Jimmy Stilley (Class Of 1956)  
Billy Taylor (Class Of 1945)  
Jeannette Wall (Kirkley) (Class Of 1959)  
Jimmy Williams (Class Of 1948)  

2012
Carrol Lane Adams (Class Of 1961)  
Cozette (Circa1933) Bailey (Stephano) (Class Of 1933)  
Thomas Ray Barr (Class Of 1958)  
Glenda Jane Beasley (Conway) (Class Of 1958)  
Jimmie Nell Beckman (Class Of 1951)  
Mabel Brittain (Class Of 1930)  
Thomas Edgar Brown (Class Of 1948)  
Roma Ceal (Molloy) (Class Of 1970)  
Dorothy Childs (Anderson) (Class Of 1940)  
Harold Clay (Class Of 1946)  
Howard P. Crausby (Class Of 1937)  
David Crenshaw (Class Of 1970)  
Mervel Crump (Class Of 1938)  
Selma Goolsby (Cowan) (Class Of 1937)  
Thelma Goolsby (Mathis) (Class Of 1937)  
J. M. Green (Class Of 1945)  
Cherry Ruth Harrison (Rainone) (Class Of 1947)  
Jimmy Hopkins (Class Of 1965)  
Peggy Horton (Cook) (Class Of 1954)  
George Hutcherson (Class Of 1943)  
Donice Livingston (Class Of 1966)  
Eloise McGee (Class Of 1950)  
Lenard Milford (Class Of 1939)  
Cludia Mae Nix (Bullock) (Class Of 1945)  
Coy Nutt (Class Of 1939)  
Austin Reed Penngton (Class Of 1947)  
Cindy Prince (Ramsey) (Class Of 1972)  
Harold Hugh Rhodes (Class Of 1949)  
Alice Ross (Crump) (Class Of 1953)  
Hilda Stilley (Watson) (Class Of 1943)  
Talamadge Delton Stilley (Class Of 1941)  
Troy Webb (Class Of 1954)  
Patsy Wilder (Class Of 1960)  
Mary Lee Witcher (Class Of 1931)  
Willie D. Yarbrough (Class Of 1970)  

2011
Rita Christene Alford (Flores) (Class Of 1974)  
Benjy Bearden (Class Of 1968)  
Frances Bogue (Graves) (Class Of 1945)  
Joe Bridwell (Class Of 1949)  
W. C. Brown (Class Of 1943)  
Peggy Byrn (Green) (Class Of 1931)  
Jennie Crump (Class Of 1946)  
Emmett Darnell (Class Of 1949)  
Lisa Edwards (Curry) (Class Of 1980)  
Randy Fancher (Class Of 1971)  
Minnette Haden (Robinson) (Class Of 1943)  
Will Haden (Class Of 1945)  
Louise Harrison (Melton) (Class Of 1960)  
June Henry (Class Of 1951)  
Chrystelle Herrington (Harkey) (Class Of 1940)  
Virgil Honeycutt (Class Of 1952)  
Annie Marie Jones (Faires) (Class Of 1953)  
Donnie Mae Kellum (Stone) (Class Of 1958)  
Brooksie McDowell (Class Of 1937)  
Wanda Elaine Milford (Clay) (Class Of 1950)  
Meltruem "Bill" Lee Mills (Class Of 1948)  
Greg Mora (Class Of 1977)  
Mary Eva Murphy (Rogers) (Class Of 1945)  
Doris Neel (Wailes) (Class Of 1938)  
Joe E. Nelson (Class Of 1939)  
Sharon Oliver (Class Of 1963)  
Mildred Pollard (Harris) (Class Of 1936)  
Marian Rainbolt (Moody) (Class Of 1930)  
Troy Lousie Ramsey (Galbreath Webb) (Class Of 1935)  
Paul Rather (Class Of 1976)  
Johnny Ray Renfro (Class Of 1959)  
Benny Rhodes (Class Of 1952)  
Bobby Gene Smith (Class Of 1954)  
James E. Wedgeworth (Class Of 1949)  

2010
Billy Bailey (Class Of 1946)  
Claude Barco (Class Of 1940)  
Addie Bell Bogard (May) (Class Of 1937)  
Jeanette Bush (Brothers) (Class Of 1957)  
Joe Bussey (Class Of 1942)  
Lewis Henry Bussey Jr. (Class Of 1973)  
Jack Clark (Class Of 1964)  
Doris Jo Coan (Class Of 1945)  
Dorothy Crump (Thompson) (Class Of 1936)  
Joyce Crump (Class Of 1951)  
Mary Rodell Dent (Spencer) (Class Of 1952)  
Floyd Gaston, Jr. (Class Of 1974)  
Robert Hailey (Class Of 1967)  
Nancy Hartt (Class Of 1965)  
James Kavanaugh Hill (Class Of 1973)
Donald Hudman (Class Of 1970)  
Sandra Hudman (Hunphries) (Class Of 1970)  
Harold Hughes (Class Of 1942)  
Iva Nell Johnson (Class Of 1967)  
Arnold Kaluza (Class Of 1966)  
Billy Ray Marshall (Class Of 1947)  
Lamar McWilliams (Class Of 1936)  
Boyd Miller (Class Of 1938)  
Bobbie Neil (Carlton) (Class Of 1971)  
Kathy Oliver (Sides) (Class Of 1972)  
Ricky Dwayne Oliver (Class Of 1986)  
Carl Paramore (Class Of 1931)  
Claudine Powers (Peavy) (Class Of 1947)  
Ernesteen Ramsey (Walker) (Class Of 1940)  
Irene (Circa 1920) Ramsey (Cammack) (Class Of 1920)  
Gilbert Rhodes (Class Of 1960)  
Billie Joe Sapp (Class Of 1952)  
Charles Taylor (Class Of 1946)  
Jim Whiteside (Class Of 1966)  
Oredian Williams (Dugue) (Class Of 1947)  
Evelyn Williford (Kidd) (Class Of 1947)  
Willis B. Wilson (Class Of 1953)  
Elroy Yarbrough (Class Of 1973)  

2009
Joel Barrett (Class Of 1956)  
Martha Bearden (Fletcher) (Class Of 1969)  
Hollis Eugene Bogue (Class Of 1943)  
Roxanne Brinson (Class Of 1995)  
Charles Brittain (Class Of 1947)  
Odessa Connell (Lehmann) (Class Of 1935)  
William (Circa 1932) Defee (Class Of 1932)  
Paul Drewery (Class Of 1950)  
Billy Joe Essery (Class Of 1947)  
Audrey Flatt (Class Of 1942)  
Paul Francis (Class Of 1934)  
Jake Gasway (Class Of 1946)  
Claude Davis Hairgrove (Class Of 1943)  
Doris Hawthorn (Minton) (Class Of 1938)  
Ricky Higginbotham (Class Of 1976)  
Charles Hughes (Class Of 1946)  
Mary Lois Milford (Griffin) (Class Of 1953)  
Jeanette Peace (Luman) (Class Of 1957)  
Mary Jane Ramsey (McPherson) (Class Of 1945)  
Robert Ramsey (Class Of 1970)  
Mark Shepherd (Class Of 1937)  
Jack Snelson (Class Of 1935)  
John Stockman (Class Of 1978)  
Shirley Vaught (Fancher) (Class Of 1952)  
Vivian Weaver (Class Of 1926)  
David Wharton (Class Of 1968)  
Dalpha Lee Willis (Class Of 1954)  

2008
Byron Billingsley (Class Of 1954)  
Harold (Circa 1944) Kenneth Bogue (Class Of 1944)  
LaNell Brown (Melton) (Class Of 1976)  
Michael Cantrell (Class Of 1958)  
Edward Cox (Class Of 1945)  
Margaret Ann Frederick (Scott) (Class Of 1956)  
Tommy Mack Hooper (Class Of 1953)  
Virginia Jefferson (Bogard Forysth) (Class Of 1926)  
John Luman (Class Of 1956)  
Anna Bell Screws (Green) (Class Of 1936)  
Bessie Smith (Class Of 1930)  
Ronnie Strickland (Class Of 1970)  
Albert Mack Taylor (Class Of 1960)  
Steve Towns (Class Of 1967)  
Gwenieth (Circa 1935) Tyer (Wedgeworth) (Class Of 1935)  
Frances Williams (Caswell) (Class Of 1929)  
Darryl Lynn Yarbrough (Class Of 1973)  

2007
Claudine Allen (Barrett) (Class Of 1947)  
Carlton Aubrey "Pee Wee" Baker (Class Of 1946)  
Matthew Chumbley (Class Of 1984)  
Corey Crawford (Class Of 1996)  
Marzee Humphries (Hearnsberger) (Class Of 1941)  
Dossie Jolley (Class Of 1942)  
Roger Machost (Class Of 1966)  
Lenwood Nelson (Class Of 1931)  
Marlon Paramore (Class Of 1955)  
Pat Parmley (Class Of 1959)  
Grace Ramsey (Class Of 1941)  
James Earl Rhodes (Class Of 1948)  
Mary Frances Richards (Simmons) (Class Of 1940)  
Geraldine Ross (Wood) (Class Of 1937)  
Deborah Kay Ruddell (Class Of 1976)  
Alice Sanford (McKinney) (Class Of 1938)  
Dale Smith (Class Of 1932)  
Ollie Stilley (Bogue) (Class Of 1927)  
Jeanelle Tyer (Edwards) (Class Of 1940)  

2006
Annie Lou Bolton (Butler) (Class Of 1936)  
Doris Jo Boodell (Brodie) (Class Of 1951)  
Edwin Brown Booth (Class Of 1929)  
Bevie Kent Bowlin (Class Of 1965)  
John Brinson (Class Of 1945)  
Raymond Corley (Class Of 1940)  
Eddie Cross (Class Of 1996)  
Pauline Crump (Class Of 1943)  
Vera East (Class Of 1929)  
Bennie Carroll Grant (Class Of 1951)  
George Thomas Green (Class Of 1940)  
Lovis Weldon "Slab" Griffin (Class Of 1947)  
Forrest Hailey (Class Of 1954)  
Tommy Hairston (Class Of 1942)  
Charles Hardage (Class Of 1937)  
Sarah Harrison (Smith) (Class Of 1954)  
Virgina R. Jarratt (Class Of 1940)  
Dolores Kristensen (Wortham) (Class Of 1939)  
Dean Lilly (Class Of 1982)  
Emma Lee Milford (Class Of 1935)  
Frances Nelson (Class Of 1931)  
James (Circa 1944) Oliver (Class Of 1944)  
Emma Dean Ramsey (Chapman) (Class Of 1941)  
Thomas Rhodes (Class Of 1948)  
Thomas Ed "Ted" Taylor (Class Of 1942)  
Eugenia Tyson (Ramsey) (Class Of 1940)  

2005
Inez Bates (Magness) (Class Of 1937)  
Mozelle Brown (Tiller) (Class Of 1930)  
Louise Burns (Class Of 1930)  
Joe Lynn Churchman (Class Of 1984)  
David Mitchell Crausby (Class Of 1941)  
Ora Maxine Crump (Metcalf) (Class Of 1944)  
Stanley Joe Crump (Class Of 1952)  
Louise Dillon (Class Of 1932)  
Onie Mae Dillon (Sparks) (Class Of 1940)  
James Edwards (Class Of 1953)  
Bill Eldridge (Class Of 1957)  
Valeta Galbreath (Edwards) (Class Of 1957)  
Sterlin James Gray (Class Of 1974)  
Lonnie B. Harley (Class Of 1944)  
Dustin Hollnagel (Class Of 2000)  
Ethel Holmes (Class Of 1930)  
Ernestine (Circa 1926) Hooper (Class Of 1926)  
Bess Hunt (McIntrye) (Class Of 1937)  
Billy Oneal Kimbro (Class Of 1952)  
Flete Legg (Class Of 1942)  
Vernon Hilr McLeroy (Class Of 1940)  
Lee Powdrill (Class Of 1954)  
Robert T. Ramsey (Class Of 1936)  
Dannie Sapp (Class Of 1953)  
Alice Wanda Stephens (Thompson) (Class Of 1931)  
Dave Taylor (Class Of 1964)  
Rachael Vaught (Samford) (Class Of 1936)  
Gertie Loyce Webb (Collins) (Class Of 1949)  
Clifford Weir (Class Of 1934)  

2004
Leta Vae Brinson (Brannick) (Class Of 1937)  
Thomas Earl Brown (Class Of 1954)  
Hazel Cammack (Kilgore Quillin) (Class Of 1934)  
Earl Childs (Class Of 1936)  
Vernon Childs (Class Of 1941)  
Charles Cook (Class Of 1963)  
James Reginald Crawford (Class Of 1956)  
Ernest Crocker (Class Of 1945)  
James Cross (Class Of 1933)  
Zula East (McKnight) (Class Of 1936)  
Rita Franks (Ramsey) (Class Of 1937)  
Chester Gary (Class Of 1941)  
Jimmy Gary (Class Of 1951)  
Wanda Holmes (McDonald) (Class Of 1959)  
Ida Mae Mclendon (Jauch) (Class Of 1931)  
Roselene Moore (Bailey) (Class Of 1959)  
Vivian Nail (Ashley) (Class Of 1959)  
Velma Nichols (Johnson) (Class Of 1928)  
Glenn Dan Ramsey (Class Of 1957)  
Jack Shepherd Ramsey (Class Of 1943)  
Bobby Scott (Class Of 1955)  
Sue Stilley (Amos) (Class Of 1959)  
James Frank Todd (Class Of 1934)  
Christene Wallis (Class Of 1945)  

2003
Marlin Reid Brooks (Class Of 1947)  
Melba Brooks (Class Of 1941)  
Adlee Bryce (Class Of 1942)  
Doris Burns (Class Of 1936)  
Shafer Childs (Class Of 1959)  
F. M. Crump (Class Of 1946)  
David Day (Class Of 1963)  
Dannie Gene Essery (Class Of 1956)  
Marion Eugene Hairgrove (Class Of 1943)  
George Harbuck (Class Of 1934)  
Hanford Morris Harris (Class Of 1938)  
Lovis Harris (Class Of 1930)  
Shirley Jean Harris (Sutton) (Class Of 1956)  
Evelyn Harrison (Class Of 1929)  
Polly Ann Langhorn (Demoss) (Class Of 1934)  
Kenneth Lindsey (Class Of 1961)  
Oxsheer Lowrance (Class Of 1935)  
Frances Helen Morgan (Ferrell) (Class Of 1946)  
Doyle Murray (Class Of 1942)  
Maurine Nichols (Mitchell) (Class Of 1936)  
Hazel Prince (Class Of 1930)  
Leona Rhodes (Whisenant) (Class Of 1936)  
Evelyn Stilley (Wooten) (Class Of 1931)  
Joann Stilley (Thompson) (Class Of 1951)  
Sonny Tippett (Class Of 1967)  
Leon Turpin (Class Of 1948)  
John Tyson (Class Of 1936)  
Jimmy Yarborough (Class Of 1962)  
Louin "Hickey" Yarbrough (Class Of 1942)  

2002
Waynon Adams (Class Of 1950)  
Gail Bailey (Hairgrove) (Class Of 1966)  
Sam Quinn Bailey (Class Of 1979)  
Nora Ann Bridwell (Class Of 1959)  
Kenneth Paul Brittain (Class Of 1956)  
Maydelle Burns (Class Of 1930)
William Bussey (Class Of 1931)  
J. W. Corley (Class Of 1938)  
Weeks Crawford Jr. (Class Of 1938)  
Horace Eugene Francis, Sr. (Class Of 1937)  
G. W. (Bo) Griffin (Class Of 1933)  
Paul Humphries (Class Of 1954)  
Charles Jackson (Class Of 1948)  
Fred Magness (Class Of 1932)  
Carroll Wayne Milford (Class Of 1951)  
Vella Sue Neill (Coan) (Class Of 1931)  
R. B. Oliver (Class Of 1954)  
Vivian Oliver (Class Of 1943)  
Murlene Paramore (Class Of 1947)  
Jane Smith (Cantrell) (Class Of 1949)  
Marion C. Stanfield (Class Of 1936)  
LaMerle Swan (Smith) (Class Of 1937)  
Buren Joseph Thomas (Class Of 1931)  
J. E. Vaught (Class Of 1937)  
Louise Marie Witcher (Class Of 1927)  

2001
Levera Ann Bailey (Nutshell) (Class Of 1947)  
Ealon Bogard (Class Of 1939)  
Elizabeth Bogard (Green) (Class Of 1933)  
Kenneth Brooks (Class Of 1962)  
Robert Wilson Bryan (Class Of 1935)  
Donald Bryce (Class Of 1991)  
Geraldine Bryce (Compton) (Class Of 1949)  
David Crawford (Class Of 1951)  
Jack Dent (Class Of 1955)  
Milton Dorsey (Class Of 1931)  
Jerry Evans (Class Of 1949)  
Jane Killey (Hollingsworth) (Class Of 1966)  
Sara Edna Lightfoot (Davis) (Class Of 1927)  
Howard (Circa 1933) McWilliams (Class Of 1933)  
Jimmy Murphy (Crawford) (Class Of 1947)  
Ray Powers (Class Of 1958)  
Rachel Ramsey (McWilliams) (Class Of 1931)  
Oleta Scott (Weber) (Class Of 1946)  
Marcelle Smith (Cowart) (Class Of 1935)  
Rayford Sparks (Class Of 1936)  
Janet Warren (Smith) (Class Of 1970)  
Robert (Circa 1944) L. Yarbrough (Class Of 1944)  

2000
Payton C. Ash (Class Of 1940)  
Harry Askins (Class Of 1934)  
Jean Bailey (McDonald) (Class Of 1959)  
Ben Brown (Class Of 1954)  
Agnes Childs (Allgood) (Class Of 1940)  
Kelsey Max Churchman (Class Of 1957)  
Mildred Davis (Chapman) (Class Of 1951)  
Evelyn Dillon (Bailey) (Class Of 1936)  
Mickey Fleming (Class Of 1968)  
Louis Gerald(Circa 1941) Hancock (Class Of 1941)  
Glenda Hayes (Nunley) (Class Of 1966)  
Dwight Hooper (Class Of 1984)  
Arthur Horton (Class Of 1936)  
Novie Mae Lewis (Sparks) (Class Of 1944)  
Maud Mathis (Murphy) (Class Of 1929)  
Joe Howard Nail (Class Of 1948)
Herbert Nix (Class Of 1931)  
Alford M. Richards (Class Of 1935)  
Clarence O'Neal Shepherd (Class Of 1937)  
Becky Taylor (Langston) (Class Of 1936)  
Jewel Etta Thornton (Class Of 1927)  
Shelia Walker (Fleming) (Class Of 1973)  
Harold Stanley Whiteside (Class Of 1945)  
James Willis (Class Of 1935)  
Larry Windham (Class Of 1964)  

1999
Crawford (Circa 1925) Bailey (Class Of 1925)  
James Edd Beasley (Class Of 1942)  
Robert Brown (Class Of 1959)  
Henry Bryce (Class Of 1946)  
Glen William Childs (Class Of 1944)  
John Franklin Childs (Class Of 1934)  
Mary Ella Childs (Heitzman) (Class Of 1936)  
Sarah Childs (Class Of 1932)  
Hattie Compton (Class Of 1926)  
Hulon Courtney (Class Of 1945)  
Forrest Oneal (Snag) Crawford (Class Of 1940)  
Charles Forest Crump (Class Of 1944)  
Clay Donnan (Class Of 1997)  
Robert Linvell Hairgrove (Class Of 1949)  
Marvin Felicia Hayes (Class Of 1938)  
David Hudson (Class Of 1970)  
Victor Koonce (Class Of 1930)  
Atlie (Circa 1932) Lilly (Class Of 1932)  
Ann Burgay McAlexander (Class Of 1963)  
Veltus (Circa 1944) McLeroy (Class Of 1944)  
Gerald Deward Mills (Class Of 1944)  
Carl Richard Neel (Class Of 1950)  
Jimmie Pike (Curbow) (Class Of 1958)  
Bobby Joe Powdrill (Class Of 1949)  
Max Powers (Class Of 1949)  
Savanah Louise Puckett (Class Of 1937)  
Doris Ramsey (Class Of 1944)  
Frances Ramsey (Hunter) (Class Of 1938)  
Sadie Ray Shepherd (Crawford) (Class Of 1953)  
Timothy Simmons (Class Of 1998)  
Thelma Walker (Deaton) (Class Of 1923)  
Kenneth Yarbrough (Class Of 1950)  

1998
James Bryce (Class Of 1943)  
Ada Mae Compton (Whittington) (Class Of 1935)  
Charles Ray Crawford (Class Of 1952)  
Linda Crawford (Class Of 1963)  
Sybil Crawford (Hogue) (Class Of 1940)  
Arthur Downing (Class Of 1941)  
Doyle Fisher (Class Of 1942)  
Maurice Gene Fitts (Class Of 1946)  
Burtis Owen Harvey (Class Of 1938)  
Lee Lavon Hughes (Class Of 1942)  
Fuller Johnston (Class Of 1931)  
Erdie Lee McLeroy (Class Of 1948)  
Durwood Neal (Class Of 1943)  
Irene Poss (Power) (Class Of 1933)  
Robert Joe Scott (Class Of 1950)  
E. O. "Red" (Circa 1924) Wedgeworth (Class Of 1924)  
Myra Yarborough (Class Of 1947)  

1997
Brooksie Bearden (Smith) (Class Of 1938)  
Ricky Brannon (Class Of 1977)  
Jeanne Brinson (Class Of 1940)  
Reshonda Caraway (Class Of 1992)  
L. M. Collins (Class Of 1941)  
Maudelle Crump (Brittain) (Class Of 1947)  
Norris Crump (Class Of 1951)  
Winnie B. Fonville (Bearden) (Class Of 1938)  
Lawrence Franks (Class Of 1935)  
Bernard Johnson (Class Of 1930)  
Damon Earl Milford (Class Of 1951)  
W. C. (Circa 1944) Rainbolt (Class Of 1944)  
Blanche Ramsey (Class Of 1930)  
Horace (Circa 1929) Edgar "Speedy" Ramsey (Class Of 1929)  
Edward "Scottie" (Circa 1947) Alvin Scott (Class Of 1947)  
Steve Shepherd (Class Of 1948)  
Lindsey Thornton (Class Of 1934)  
Johnny Dale Warren (Class Of 1974)
Virgil (Circa 1944) Wedgeworth (Class Of 1944)  

1996
Estelle Brookshire (Class Of 1923)  
Annie Bee Childs (Class Of 1942)  
Sharon Crawford (Class Of 1979)  
Clint Donnan (Class Of 1996)  
Cynthia Galbreath (Churchman) (Class Of 1958)  
Nellwyn Gasway (Bickford) (Class Of 1942)  
Glen Goolsby (Class Of 1966)  
Kate Elizabeth Harbuck (Lyford) (Class Of 1941)  
Viola Honeycutt (Brooks) (Class Of 1940)  
Shamfrea Hooper (Class Of 1994)  
Lillian Hooper (Circa 1898) (Whiteside) (Class Of 1898)  
Thomas Pleasant Hughes Jr. (Class Of 1945)  
Finis McDavid (Class Of 1924)  
Finis (Circa 1921) McDavid (Class Of 1921)  
Samuel E. "Bo" McLeroy (Class Of 1935)  
Edith Moses (McClung) (Class Of 1926)  
Curtis Paul Pollard (Class Of 1940)  
Melvin (Circa 1944) Ramsey (Class Of 1944)  
Sybil Shepherd (Williams) (Class Of 1937)  
J. C. Wharton Jr. (Class Of 1951)  
Archie Whitson (Class Of 1941)  
Callie Jean Wilson (Class Of 1942)  
Son Witcher (Class Of 1937)  

1995
Debra Barrett (Class Of 1976)  
Harold Beasley (Class Of 1929)  
Neuville Bogard (Class Of 1938)  
Ellen Gregory (Moody) (Class Of 1940)  
Muriel Holmes (Clarke) (Class Of 1954)  
Jon Ben Hooper (Class Of 1956)  
Jewell Evelyn Lane (Class Of 1940)  
Charles Edwin Mims (Class Of 1964)  
Vera Mae Molloy (Methvin) (Class Of 1938)  
Bert Rhame (Class Of 1941)  
Barrett Roland (Class Of 1983)  
T. P. Rutherford, Jr. (Class Of 1934)  
Bobbie Tippett (Class Of 1940)  
Dixie Ruth Tippett (Class Of 1944)  
Donald Wall (Class Of 1966)  
Edna Whitley (Class Of 1937)  
Gary Lynn Williams (Class Of 1973)  

1994
Valenta Amos (Murray) (Class Of 1940)  
Earl Crawford (Class Of 1957)  
Kavanaugh Francis (Class Of 1931)  
Walter Glazier (Class Of 1985)  
John Perry Green (Class Of 1938)  
M. T. Green (Class Of 1924)  
Janette Hayes (Class Of 1948)  
Ozella Murphy (Mansinger) (Class Of 1938)  
Billie Jo Nix (Class Of 1944)  
Patricia Osby (Kellum) (Class Of 1977)  
Mathilde Scott (Rhodes) (Class Of 1932)  
Frances Smith (Sims) (Class Of 1931)  
Curtis Brewer Stilley (Class Of 1927)  
Bertram Yarbrough (Class Of 1951)  

1993
Ruby Baldwin (Brown) (Class Of 1916)  
Gene Bowlin (Class Of 1957)  
Anne Belle Cogburn (Brown) (Class Of 1927)  
John Francis Cooke (Class Of 1931)  
Lillian Espy (Dial) (Class Of 1926)  
Edd Wayne Essery (Class Of 1951)  
Tom(Circa 1942) Galbreath (Class Of 1942)  
Mildred Hammer (Rhodes) (Class Of 1930)  
Francis Mathis (Class Of 1941)  
Lillie Mae Mathis (Cozort) (Class Of 1931)  
Charles McIntyre (Class Of 1943)  
John Ben McLendon (Class Of 1927)  
Frank L. "Red" Morgan (Class Of 1939)  
Burnett Moses (Class Of 1948)  
Joel H. Murphy (Class Of 1936)  
Willie Guy Powers (Class Of 1936)  
John Neill Rhodes (Class Of 1950)  
Hiram (Circa 1919) Vinson Shipp (Class Of 1919)  
Toy Smith (Class Of 1930)  
Mattie Lou Steele (Bussey) (Class Of 1934)  
Mack Taylor (Class Of 1931)  

1992
Sherrill Thomas Bailey (Class Of 1935)  
Thomas Alfred Clark (Class Of 1919)  
John Eakin (Class Of 1936)  
Dennard Henry (Class Of 1932)  
F. M. Hughes (Class Of 1950)  
Roy Magness (Class Of 1930)  
Elvis (Circa 1921) Perry (Class Of 1921)  
Jesse Lee Ross (Class Of 1934)  
Theron Smith (Class Of 1930)  
Linda Stevens (Kolajack) (Class Of 1975)  

1991
J. B. Adams (Class Of 1928)  
Evelyn Weks(Circa 1918) Blair (Graham) (Class Of 1918)  
Mary Elizabeth (Circa 1925) Bogard (Class Of 1925)  
Lena Bogue (Williams) (Class Of 1932)  
Dr. Dan Bussey (Class Of 1935)  
Dolores Clark (Hughes) (Class Of 1945)  
Wayne Crockett (Class Of 1977)  
Harlon Eakin (Class Of 1947)  
Lurline Hairgrove (Class Of 1947)  
Sue Hawthorn (Class Of 1936)  
Emmett Ray Horton (Class Of 1931)  
Patsy Lilly (Hairgrove) (Class Of 1949)  
Bennie Mae Sapp (Bowyer) (Class Of 1942)  
Veronica Scott (Cross) (Class Of 1969)  
Curtis M. Shepherd (Class Of 1930)  
Addie Mae Shipp (Mehlburger) (Class Of 1914)  
Ollie Mae West (Class Of 1937)  
Gene Whiteside (Class Of 1945)  
Willie (Circa 1921) Witcher (Class Of 1921)  
Mitchell Yarbrough (Class Of 1988)  

1990
Earl Adams (Class Of 1923)  
John Wiley Bates (Class Of 1934)  
Frances (Sunshine) Bogard (Garrett) (Class Of 1933)  
Joe Alexander Bogue (Class Of 1927)  
Harvey (Circa 1921) Brittain (Class Of 1921)  
Magdalene Brittain (Class Of 1938)  
Dick Corley (Class Of 1933)  
John Richard Franks (Class Of 1953)  
Joy Frazier (McCrery) (Class Of 1951)  
Charles Victory Greer (Class Of 1974)  
Richard Hightower (Class Of 1988)  
Dub Anderson Hooper (Class Of 1931)  
Alfred (Circa 1929) Kyle (Class Of 1929)  
Arvie Lynch (Class Of 1942)  
Clinton McClellan (Class Of 1928)  
Bertrand Edwin Savage (Class Of 1940)  
Mary (Circa1917) Allen Smith (Barco) (Class Of 1917)  
Verna Smith (Class Of 1916)  
W. Edgar "Eddie" Welch (Class Of 1952)  
Russell Whiteside (Class Of 1930)  

1989
Janette Bass (Foshee) (Class Of 1955)  
Gaylon Courtney (Class Of 1954)  
Agnes Loise Eakin (Ballard) (Class Of 1937)  
Michael Hayes (Class Of 1980)
Vidmer E. Hilliard (Class Of 1940)  
Ruth Hollister (Class Of 1926)  
C. D. (Mac) McElfatrick (Class Of 1938)  
DeWayne Morris (Class Of 1987)  
Kenneth Page (Class Of 1977)
Geraldine Rhodes (Haden) (Class Of 1945)  
Jack Nelson Swanzy (Class Of 1938)  

1988
Willie Delma Barnes (Class Of 1945)  
B. (Circa 1922) (Tuff) Boatner (Class Of 1922)  
Janet Brandon (Class Of 1985)  
Ila Mae Clay (Simmons) (Class Of 1927)  
Willie "Jiggs" Herndon (Class Of 1936)  
Tommy Herrington (Class Of 1946)  
Charles Wayne Hooker (Class Of 1984)  
Sid Horton (Class Of 1931)  
Joseph Peake Kyle (Class Of 1927)  
Joe Neel (Class Of 1954)  
Clyde Russell (Circa 1926) Nichols (Class Of 1926)  
James Kelly Parker (Class Of 1947)  
Joyce Merline Smith (Foy) (Class Of 1937)  
Bubba Thacker (Class Of 1989)  
James Carrol Thomas (Class Of 1963)  

1987
Bill Billingsley (Class Of 1984)  
Myra Blankenship (Burns) (Class Of 1909)  
James Byron Bogue (Class Of 1947)  
Frances Ann Britton (Martin) (Class Of 1945)  
Barry Brooks (Class Of 1975)  
Estelle Eakin (Huff) (Class Of 1936)  
Annie Leah Gregory (Smith) (Class Of 1941)  
William Henry "Swifty" Harrison (Class Of 1934)  
O'Niel Jackson (Class Of 1985)  
Tina S. Krauskopf (Class Of 1987)  
Mary Elizabeth Murphy (Class Of 1954)  
Homer Rainbolt (Class Of 1939)  
Zella Mildred Ramsey (Billingsley) (Class Of 1931)  
Benny Mack Scott (Class Of 1954)  
Steven Stamps (Class Of 1966)  
Harold Stanfield (Class Of 1931)  
Gaston Stephenson (Class Of 1927)  
Frances Taylor (Class Of 1907)  
Audrey Lee Thornton (King) (Class Of 1938)  

1986
Margaret Black (Class Of 1937)  
Paul Brittain (Class Of 1940)  
Chester Morris Dunaway (Class Of 1942)  
Kate Johns (Pickens) (Class Of 1908)  
Milton Long (Class Of 1941)  
Beaurie McWilliams (Class Of 1932)  
Oswald Murphy (Class Of 1954)  
Dolphus Neel (Class Of 1931)  
Charles Madison Oden (Class Of 1919)  
Georgia Powdrill (Class Of 1948)  
Joe Rhodes (Class Of 1942)  
Helen Martha Scherz (Class Of 1919)  
John (Circa1921) Richard Todd (Class Of 1921)  
Helen Weir (Class Of 1942)  

1985
Jackson Adams (Class Of 1961)  
Gene Brittain (Class Of 1949)  
James Clinton "Bud" Crawford (Class Of 1953)  
Harold Crump (Class Of 1945)  
Calvin (Circa 1925) Hammer (Class Of 1925)  
Donnie Lee Harvey (Class Of 1930)  
E. H. Lilly (Class Of 1943)  
Mary Beth Malone (Richey) (Class Of 1940)  
Annie Brown McClellan (Class Of 1916)  
Hazel Marion Milford (Class Of 1937)  
Thomas (Circa 1922) Ervin Neel (Class Of 1922)  
Charles Francis Ogletree (Class Of 1953)  
Sanford Pincham (Class Of 1933)  
Irion Simpson (Class Of 1916)  

1984
Mabel Andrews (Class Of 1917)  
Larry Bearden (Class Of 1935)  
Joe Green (Class Of 1935)  
Charles Hairgrove (Class Of 1943)  
Greg Hale (Class Of 1981)  
Wilber Hardage (Class Of 1927)  
Floriene Hooper (Marshall) (Class Of 1952)  
Johnny Oates (Class Of 1973)  
Dillard L. Richards (Class Of 1933)  
Tom Paul Todd (Class Of 1937)  
Charles Roger Victory (Class Of 1947)  
Woodrow 'Buck" Wilson (Class Of 1934)  
James (Circa 1939) Marion Woodfin (Class Of 1939)  
G. W. Youngblood (Class Of 1934)  

1983
Tommie Atkins (Smith) (Class Of 1957)  
Truitt Bowlin (Class Of 1939)  
Lisa Cantrell (Class Of 1983)  
Will Winna Crenshaw (Barrett) (Class Of 1923)  
Perry Nichols (Class Of 1932)  
Marcus (Circa 1925) Powers (Class Of 1925)  
Floyd Rhodes (Class Of 1935)  
Douglas Richerson (Class Of 1983)  
Vella Barbara Shipp (Burton) (Class Of 1919)  
Cora Lee Smith (Class Of 1944)  
Earl Wallis (Class Of 1946)  

1982
Eldon Dean Alfred, Sr. (Class Of 1940)  
Ben Hardy Bearden (Class Of 1932)  
Leith Bryan (Class Of 1916)  
J. B. Cassidy (Class Of 1947)  
Hershell Dee Golden, Sr. (Class Of 1951)  
Gordia Green (Ferrill) (Class Of 1923)  
Beneford M. Harris (Class Of 1942)  
Edmond Herbert (Class Of 1916)  
Eugene (Circa 1920) Hendrix Lindsey (Class Of 1920)  
George Mathis (Class Of 1937)  
Austin Winfred Mayes (Class Of 1936)  
Marjorie Alcine McGee (Hairgrove) (Class Of 1940)  
John Burns Motley (Class Of 1933)  
Cyril Rhodes (Class Of 1916)  
Lila Ross (Blackburn) (Class Of 1932)  
Barney Solomon (Class Of 1931)  
Roger Tinkle (Class Of 1952)  
Ethel Marie Todd (Rimmer) (Class Of 1950)  
Steve Ward (Class Of 1983)  
Hosea Whisenant (Class Of 1933)  
Alice Zorn (Askins) (Class Of 1926)  

1981
Jewel (Circa 1920) Bogard (O'Bannon) (Class Of 1920)  
Hulen Clay (Class Of 1940)  
Tony Clifton (Class Of 1962)  
Wilber (Circa 1921) Compton (Class Of 1921)  
Robert Carroll Crump (Class Of 1939)  
Wilfred Hawthorn (Class Of 1926)  
W. Y. (Circa 1929) Henry (Class Of 1929)  
Ollie Johnson (Class Of 1917)  
Grace (Circa 1917) Moses (Tartt) (Class Of 1917)  
Homer A. Ramsey (Class Of 1931)  
Mary (Circa 1911) Sapp (Tyson) (Class Of 1911)  
Sara Jo Sapp (Alexander) (Class Of 1927)  
Paul Stanley Tinkle (Class Of 1926)  
Leonard Tyer (Class Of 1934)  
Hugh Langhorne Whiteside (Class Of 1920)  

1980
Betram Childs (Class Of 1936)  
Juanita Crawford (Class Of 1936)  
James Crump (Class Of 1945)  
Durwood Milford (Class Of 1938)  
Thomas Sidney Myers (Class Of 1949)  

1979
Willard Maurice Bussey (Class Of 1932)  
Eddie (Circa 1918) Harbuck (Crawford) (Class Of 1920)  
Bonnie Prycer (Harrison) (Class Of 1941)  
Zed Ramsey Jr. (Class Of 1940)  
Mabel Olin Rhodes (Class Of 1914)  
Dorothy Willis (Burt) (Class Of 1931)  
Werta Charlsie Worrell (Orr) (Class Of 1919)  

1978
Blanton Brooks (Class Of 1938)  
Harriett Clements (Taylor) (Class Of 1916)  
Fred Haden (Class Of 1945)  

1977
Frank Bussey, Jr. (Class Of 1929)  
Crosby Crain, Jr. (Class Of 1944)  
Fred Wallace Davis (Class Of 1938)  
Mars Dickerson (Class Of 1943)  
Doyce Eakin (Class Of 1942)  
Lovis Eakin (Class Of 1938)  
Thomas Samuel Frazier (Class Of 1948)  
Joe Bailey Harbuck (Class Of 1926)  
Bill Swanzy (Class Of 1930)  
Jarvis Clinton (Circa 1921) Youngblood (Class Of 1921)  

1976
Ronnie Bush (Class Of 1969)  
Mary Jo (Skeeter) Compton (Hartt) (Class Of 1942)  
Robert Bouland Cozart (Class Of 1907)  
Eunice Ramsey (McDowell) (Class Of 1909)  
Ben (Circa 1921) Hilliard Sapp, Jr. (Class Of 1921)  
Charles W. Smith (Class Of 1942)  

1975
Edgar (Circa 1903) Booth Clements (Class Of 1903)  
Edgar (Circa 1904) Clements (Class Of 1904)  
Ardith Ellington (Hurst) (Class Of 1917)  
Clifton Gary (Class Of 1936)  
Amber Hartefield (Harrell) (Class Of 1916)  
Billy Eugene Hunt (Class Of 1942)  
Charles M. Ross (Class Of 1942)  
Rick Shepherd (Class Of 1971)  

1974
Robert (Circa 1935) Bowlin (Class Of 1935)  
Lenard Harris (Class Of 1939)  
Otis Hughes (Class Of 1934)  
Dewey Wayne Jackson (Class Of 1936)  
Mildred Jackson (Class Of 1924)  
Wallace (Circa 1923) (Tubby) Kristensen (Class Of 1923)  
R. E. McGee (Class Of 1934)  
Viva Eugenia Shipp (Taylor) (Class Of 1906)  
Troy (Circa 1929) Smith (Class Of 1929)  

1973
John Bogard (Class Of 1931)  
Jennings Bryan (Class Of 1917)  
Mike Choate (Class Of 1974)  
Essie Gene Coxey (Class Of 1930)  
Floy Marie Hutto (Class Of 1945)  
Ben (Circa 1921) Powers (Class Of 1921)  
Joe B. (Circa 1925) Ramsey (Class Of 1925)  
Bobbie Lois Savage (Hill) (Class Of 1947)  

1972
O'Neal Bryce (Class Of 1964)  
Charles Dan Bussey (Class Of 1926)  
J. M. Frazier (Class Of 1947)  
Frank Marion Henry (Class Of 1939)  
Alonzo Humphries (Class Of 1953)  
Roselee McDowell (Otto) (Class Of 1936)  
Ena Avis Todd (Class Of 1929)  
Lela Todd (Nowlin) (Class Of 1926)  
Oran Worsham (Class Of 1944)  
T. J. Young (Class Of 1962)  

1971
Winifred J. Bryce (Burkhalter) (Class Of 1951)  
Pat Byrn (Class Of 1931)  
Alma Gasway (Class Of 1914)  
Jane Herndon (Clark) (Class Of 1948)  
Howard Murphy (Class Of 1917)  
Clant (Circa 1939) Shepherd (Class Of 1939)  
Burns Trammell (Class Of 1916)  
Robert (Circa 1913) Benjamin Whitton (Class Of 1913)  

1970
Stephen Ray Bailey (Class Of 1962)  
Jessie Mae Brown (Class Of 1916)  
James Carter (Class Of 1969)  
James Childs (Class Of 1934)  
Charles Glenn Lightfoot (Class Of 1944)  
James (Circa 1944) Mills (Class Of 1944)  
Carl (Circa 1949) Stokes (Class Of 1949)  
Alice Trammell (Class Of 1926)  

1969
Gary Bonner Ash (Class Of 1942)  
I. T. Bogard (Winton) (Class Of 1907)  
John Allen Brown, Jr. (Class Of 1941)  
Whiteside "Pete" Hardage (Class Of 1936)  
Colonel R. R. Morrison (Class Of 1904)  
J. R. Nichols (Class Of 1940)  
F. M. Ramsey (Class Of 1931)  
Emmett Lee Snelson (Class Of 1930)  
Alfred Miller Steadley (Class Of 1923)  
Wade (Circa 1925) Zorn (Class Of 1925)  

1968
Ila Mae Blankenship (Dawe) (Class Of 1919)  
Marie Crump (Hardage) (Class Of 1936)  

1967
Harry Kiley (Class Of 1907)  
Adelle McLendon (Cavazos) (Class Of 1927)  
Kenneth Paul Milford (Class Of 1955)  
Gooch (Circa 1925) Motley (Class Of 1925)  
John (Circa 1923) T. (Butter Boy) Ramsey (Class Of 1923)  
Thomas Edgar Taylor (Class Of 1916)  

1966
Ted Adams (Class Of 1962)  
Ruth Childs (Hunter) (Class Of 1926)  
John (Circa 1921) Richard Clements (Class Of 1921)  
Auborn Crawford (Class Of 1931)  
Melvin Crump (Class Of 1935)  
Lillian (Circa 1900) Hooper (Whiteside) (Class Of 1900)  
Carolyn Sue Kyle (Gwartney) (Class Of 1944)  
Cecile Letty Wheeler (Wheeler) (Class Of 1919)  

1965
John Wayne Burnett (Class Of 1965)
James (Circa 1944) Fondon (Class Of 1944)  
Julian Elliott Fruit (Class Of 1916)  
Sidney (Circa 1900) Ramsey (Class Of 1900)  
Charles (Circa 1901) Tandy (Class Of 1901)  
John Oscar Wood (Class Of 1942)  

1964
Leonard E. Bryan (Class Of 1916)  
Elizabeth Noble Reeves (Crawford) (Class Of 1919)  

1963
Lovis Gary (Class Of 1946)  
Gladys Hairston (Class Of 1917)  
Hazel Hawthorn (Ledbetter-Crabb) (Class Of 1934)  
Marshall (Circa 1924) Edgar "Doc" Hooper (Class Of 1924)  
Cecil (Circa 1925) Worsham (Class Of 1925)  

1962
Clemons Ash (Class Of 1930)  
M. E. Cassidy (Woodfin) (Class Of 1947)  
E. B. (Circa 1929) Coan (Class Of 1929)  

1961
Ethel Bearden (Shepherd) (Class Of 1926)  
Bernard Joe Hawthorn (Class Of 1929)  
Theo McGee (Class Of 1936)  
Charlie Sanford (Class Of 1936)  

1959
James Louis Janes (Class Of 1919)  

1958
Fulton (Circa 1933) Andrews (Class Of 1933)  

1957
Roscoe (Circa 1901) Brinson (Class Of 1901)  
John Marshall Burns, Jr. (Class Of 1923)  

1956
Clifford Dickerson (Class Of 1943)  
Bertram Espy (Class Of 1907)  
Obie (Circa 1923) Hooper (Class Of 1923)  
Burnet Moses (Class Of 1917)  
Aaron Burnet Moses, Sr. (Class Of 1917)  
Kenneth Gene Rhodes (Class Of 1951)  
Wilfred Whiteside (Class Of 1926)  

1955
Cecial A. Brittian (Class Of 1950)  
Eugene Tyer (Class Of 1931)  

1954
Richard Dumah Evans (Class Of 1919)  

1953
Robin Hooper, Jr. (Class Of 1944)  

1952
Boyce C. Anderson (Class Of 1935)  
Thomas Baker (Class Of 1949)  
Joe Tims (Class Of 1917)  

1951
Ben Burns (Class Of 1939)  
Norman Hancock (Class Of 1947)  
Homer Smith (Class Of 1924)  

1950
Tommie Allgood (Watson) (Class Of 1908)  
Clinton Roberts (Class Of 1936)  
Mitt (Circa 1902) Weaver (Whitside) (Class Of 1902)  
Mary Ruth Worsham (Askins) (Class Of 1941)  

1949
Hulon Bowlin (Class Of 1938)  
Hulon Bowlin (Class Of 1939)  
Paul Evans (Class Of 1926)  
Allen Kiley (Class Of 1907)  

1948
Burnett Nelson (Class Of 1942)  

1947
Harold Bogard (Class Of 1932)  

1946
Bob Bates (Class Of 1937)  
Duhon Humphries (Class Of 1942)  

1945
Roy Hairston (Class Of 1916)  
Maye Lowrance (Class Of 1938)  
Julius Reed (Class Of 1916)  

1944
B. C. Baker (Class Of 1942)  
Hoya Murphy (Class Of 1935)  
William Rayford Todd (Class Of 1932)  
Tulley (Circa 1926) Allen Tribble (Class Of 1926)  
Sidney (Circa 1939) E. Watson (Class Of 1939)  

1943
Bussey Byrn (Class Of 1936)  
Elton Hartsfield (Class Of 1914)  
Pauline Powdrill (Class Of 1936)  
Edward William Smith (Class Of 1903)  
Lucy Todd (Class Of 1941)  

1942
Phillip H. Childs (Class Of 1938)  
Vernon Walters (Class Of 1938)  
Marion Bedford (Circa 1939) Whiteside (Class Of 1939)  
Syl Winfrey (Class Of 1935)  

1941
Carl H. Jones (Class Of 1924)  
Jesse Franklin Wallace (Class Of 1942)  

1940
Mary Beulah Bailey (Wsidner) (Class Of 1936)  
Victor (Circa 1915) Smith (Class Of 1915)  

1937
Noble Vaught (Class Of 1932)  

1935
Leo (Circa1901) Peden (Class Of 1901)  

1934
Velvin (Circa 1929) Taylor (Class Of 1929)  

1932
Jim Taylor (Class Of 1908)  
Travis Williams (Class Of 1916)  

1929
Wallace (Circa 1900) Adams (Class Of 1900)  
Christine Rutherford (Class Of 1928)  

1928
Thomas Earl Hairston (Class Of 1919)  
William Roy Jackson (Class Of 1916)  
Joel Tinkle (Class Of 1923)  

1927
Marion Lindsey (Class Of 1917)  

1926
Jack Hartsfield (Class Of 1924)  

1925
Lois Simpson (Smith) (Class Of 1908)  

1923
Bouden Morrison (Class Of 1923)  

1922
Stephen(Circa 1901) Chamness (Class Of 1901)  

1921
John Norris (Circa1921) Todd (Class Of 1921)  

1912
Thomas Preston Hawthorn (Class Of 1907)  

1902
James Orin (Circa 1902) Bogard (Class Of 1902)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Bernard Ash (Class Of 1928)  
Mildred Bailey (Class Of 1930)  
Mabel Odelle Brown (Class Of 1919)  
Ruth Bryan (Class Of 1931)  
Elveree Van Cleave (Class Of 1931)  
Jane Craig (Class Of 1933)  
Roland Darnell (Class Of 1937)  
Lavon Dillon (Class Of 1947)  
Billie Joy Dollahite (Class Of 1945)
Sara Evans (Bryan) (Class Of 1929)  
Febbie Harris (Class Of 1917)  
Charles Hayes (Class Of 1950)
Karen Patricia Hill (Hayes) (Class Of 1976)
Kathi Hill (Class Of 1978)
Leonard Hughes (Class Of 1962)  
Marjorie Hughes (Class Of 1947)  
Hazel Johnson (Class Of 1916)  
Maudell (Circa 1929) Johnson (Class Of 1929)  
Suzanne Johnson (Class Of 1959)
Mary Jane Jones (Class Of 1936)  
Charlie McLawchlin (Class Of 1988)  
Aaron Mitchell (Class Of 1931)  
J. W. Moore (Class Of 1945)
Louise Morgan (Johnson) (Class Of 1937)  
Ervin (Circa 1924) Neal (Class Of 1924)  
Mary Lee Parrish (Class Of 1938)  
Winnie Ramsey (Class Of 1916)  
Robert Weaver (Class Of 1914)  
Steve Whiteside (Class Of 1960)  
Fay Williams (Class Of 1937)  
 
STAFF

2013
Cohron Bush  
Mr. Kenneth Caldwell  

2012
Mrs. Precious Caraway (Williams)  
Mrs. Louise Hooper (Cafteria Staff)  

2010
Mrs. Margaret Prycer Eakin (Librarian & Teachers Aide)  

2009
Pete Rodriguez (Band Director)  

2008
Mr. Tommy Mack Hooper  

2007
Mrs. Juddie Crawford (Cafeteria Cook)  
Mrs. Arthur Horton
Robert Hull  

2005
Mrs. Faye Ramsey (Grade School Teacher 1950-1984)  

2003
Mr. Herbert Eakin  

2001
Mrs. Doris Askins (Teacher Approx 1946-1970)  
Mr. Bobby Goff  
Blanche Whiteside (Hudson)  

2000
Mr. D. P. Billingsley (Principal Approx 1946-1963)  
Mrs. Mamie Sapp (Cafeteria Cook)

1998
Joe Langston  

1996
Mrs. Royce (Joella) Crawford  

1995
Mrs. Beatrice Clifton  

1994
Mrs. Jessie Ceal (Cafeteria Cook Approx. 1965-1975)  
Zannie B. Crump (Math Teacher)
Mrs. T. M. (Barbara) Hooper  
Mr. Cecil Wharton  

1993
Mrs. Ruby Beasley (Cafeteria Cook Approx 1960's)  
Mrs O. W. (Clyde) Bussey  
Mr. Doug Stewart  

1991
Mr. S. R. Permenter  

1988
Mrs. D. P. (Lurene) Billingsley (Teacher 1943-1970)  
Mr. Leo Muckleroy  

1987
Mrs. Mabel Pace  

1983
Mrs. Mack (Evie Ruth) Taylor  

1982
Mr. V. H. Hoover  

1981
Mrs. Vallie Taylor

1980
Mr. Preston White (Football Coach Approx 1956-1964)

1978
Mr. Emery Bryce (Bus Driver)
Mrs. H. A, (Teresa) Crausby (Grade School Circa 1928-1958)  

1972
Mrs. Lucy Todd  

1960
Mrs. Austin Tyson

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Mr. Payton Stilley (Bus Driver)
Mrs. Preston White

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.